SHOWS

CAIRN TERRIER CLUB OF VICTORIA Inc.

73nd CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Judge: Mr. James Camac

5th May 2019

GO TO PICTURES CLICK

Baby Puppy Dog   3
2
1. Mrs B Candela - BALBRIDIE GALLANT
1
2. K Davies & K Wright ABBEYCAIRN HAGRID OF HOGWARTS
abs
3. 3 Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller - EMERALDCITY JAMES FAULKNER
Minor Puppy Dog   2
1
4. Miss J.M. SAULBREY - KOTERANA RUHIA TUMAU
2
5. Mrs A JONAS - AIMFOR ORDEROFTHEPHOENIX
Puppy Dog   1
1
6. Mrs C Scotton - JOYMONT SECRET AGENT
Junior Dog   1
1
7. Mrs C Scotton - JOYMONT CATCH OF THE DAY
Intermediate Dog   8
8. Mrs B Candela - BALBRIDIE ACE OF HEARTS
abs
9. V. Thomas, Y. Halfpenny - WILMAVOHNNE DANCIN WITHE DEVIL
2
10. Mrs C Scotton - JOYMONT CASANOVA
1
11. Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton - CH JOYMONT PICTURE IN MOTION
3
12. Miss J.M. SAULBREY - EMERALDCITY ST PETERSBURG
abs
13. Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller - CH EMERALDCITY RICKY PONTING
14. Mrs A JONAS - ALCLARE DEVIL INSIDE AT AIMFOR
15. Mr G Perks - CH LOCHRIN MIDNIGHT IN LUCCA
Australian Bred Dog   3
1
16. Mrs J Wright & Mr D Wright & Miss T Wright - CH JOYMONT SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL
abs
17. Mrs C Scotton - JOYMONT HENRIK STENSON
2
18. Mrs D Bennett - CH. LAWHARNE REBEL PRINCE
Open Dog   2
1
19. Mrs C Scotton - SUP CH JOYMONT STEALTH NINJA
2
20. Mrs B Candela - CH BALBRIDIE PRINCE HARRY
Veteran Dog   1
1
21. Mrs C Scotton - SUPREME CH JOYMONT THE SPY WHO LOVED ME
   
DOG CHALLENGE
19. Mrs C Scotton - SUP CH JOYMONT STEALTH NINJA
   
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE
16. Mrs J Wright & Mr D Wright & Miss T Wright - CH JOYMONT SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL
   
Neuter Dog   
NO ENTRY
   
BEST NEUTER DOG
- NO ENTRY
   
Baby Puppy Bitch   5
1
22. Mrs C Scotton - JOYMONT APRIL DREAMS
2
23. Mrs C Scotton - JOYMONT LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE
abs
24. Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller - ABBEYCAIRN HERMIONE GRANGER
3
25. Mrs B Candela - BALBRIDIE JAM TART
abs
26. Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller - EMERALDCITY OLIVIA NEWTON JOHN
Minor Puppy Bitch   2
1
27. Mrs B Candela - BALBRIDIE OCTOBER SONNET
2
28. Mrs C Scotton - JOYMONT IN THE SPOTLIGHT
Puppy Bitch   3
3
29. Mrs B Candela - BALBRIDIE TIARA
2
30. V. Thomas, Y. Halfpenny - - WILMAVOHNNE ABRACADABRA
1
31. Mrs C Scotton - NATUSKA DREAM LOVER
   
Junior Bitch   5
2
32. Mrs C Scotton - JOYMONT CATCH A STAR
1
33. Mrs C Scotton - - JOYMONT AIRS AND GRACES
34. Miss JOY E WANGLER - KALAN WILD THYME
3
35. Mr G Perks - CH. MANETLAN ROYAL LILIANA
36. Mr G Perks - CH ELKRIVER LIVE THE DREAM
Intermediate Bitch   3
2
37. Mrs B Candela - BALBRIDIE CATCH ASTAR
1
38. Mrs J Wright & Mr D Wright & Miss T Wright - CH JOYMONT HUNDREDS AND THOUSANDS
abs
39. Mrs C Scotton - CH JOYMONT TEQUILA SUNRISE
Australian Bred Bitch   3
abs
40. Mrs B Candela - BALBRIDIE WINX
1
41. Mrs C Scotton - CH JOYMONT KISS AND TELL
2
42. Mrs A JONAS - CH AIMFOR LIL HOITY TOITY
Open Bitch   3
2
43. Mrs C Scotton CH JOYMONT APRIL LOVE - CH JOYMONT APRIL LOVE
abs
44. Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller - CH EMERALDCITY WALKING ON SUNSHINE
1
45. Mrs A JONAS - CH AIMFOR PRETTY LIL PRANKSTAR
Veteran Bitch   1
1
46. Ms V Thomas & Mr K Roper & Ms Y Halfpenny - GRAND CH. WILMAVOHNNE MOULEN ROUGE
   
BITCH CHALLENGE:
33. Mrs C Scotton - JOYMONT AIRS AND GRACES
   
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE:
41. Mrs C Scotton - CH JOYMONT KISS AND TELL
   
Neuter Bitch   1
1
47. CATHY SCOTTON'S - CH. WICTORYS RAGAZZA ROSSA. (IMP. SWD.)
   
BEST NEUTER BITCH
47. CATHY SCOTTON'S - CH. WICTORYS RAGAZZA ROSSA. (IMP. SWD.)
   
BEST IN SHOW
19. Mrs C Scotton - SUP CH JOYMONT STEALTH NINJA
   
RUNNER UP IN SHOW
16. Mrs J Wright & Mr D Wright & Miss T Wright - CH JOYMONT SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL
   
BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW
33. Mrs C Scotton - - JOYMONT AIRS AND GRACES
   
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
2. K Davies & K Wright ABBEYCAIRN HAGRID OF HOGWARTS
OPPOSITE BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
22. Mrs C Scotton - JOYMONT APRIL DREAMS
   
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
4. Miss J.M. SAULBREY - KOTERANA RUHIA TUMAU
OPPOSITE MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
27. Mrs B Candela - BALBRIDIE OCTOBER SONNET
   
PUPPY IN SHOW
6. Mrs C Scotton - JOYMONT SECRET AGENT
OPPOSITE PUPPY IN SHOW
31. Mrs C Scotton - NATUSKA DREAM LOVER
   
JUNIOR IN SHOW
33. Mrs C Scotton - - JOYMONT AIRS AND GRACES
OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW
7. Mrs C Scotton - JOYMONT CATCH OF THE DAY
   
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
38. Mrs J Wright & Mr D Wright & Miss T Wright - CH JOYMONT HUNDREDS AND THOUSANDS
OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
11. Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton - CH JOYMONT PICTURE IN MOTION
   
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
16. Mrs J Wright & Mr D Wright & Miss T Wright - CH JOYMONT SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL
OPPOSITE AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
41. Mrs C Scotton - CH JOYMONT KISS AND TELL
   
OPEN IN SHOW
19. Mrs C Scotton - SUP CH JOYMONT STEALTH NINJA
OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW
45. Mrs A JONAS - CH AIMFOR PRETTY LIL PRANKSTAR
   
VETERAN IN SHOW
21. Mrs C Scotton - SUPREME CH JOYMONT THE SPY WHO LOVED ME
OPPOSITE VETERAN IN SHOW
46. Ms V Thomas & Mr K Roper & Ms Y Halfpenny - GRAND CH. WILMAVOHNNE MOULEN ROUGE
   
NEUTER IN SHOW
72CATHY SCOTTON'S - CH. WICTORYS RAGAZZA ROSSA. (IMP. SWD.)
   
RUBISLAW TROPHY
33. Mrs C Scotton - - JOYMONT CATCH A STAR
   
BRER FOX TROPHY
7DAPHNE BENNETT'S - LAWHARNE REBEL PRINCE.
   
NEW MEMBERS TROPHY
- NIL
   
NOVICE EXHIBITOR
- NIL
   
SIRE & PROGENY
1
21. Mrs C Scotton -
            - SUPREME CH JOYMONT THE SPY WHO LOVED ME
                 6     Mrs C Scotton -
                      - JOYMONT SECRET AGENT
                 33      Mrs C Scotton -
                      - JOYMONT AIRS AND GRACES
     
DAM & PROGENY
abs
47 CATHY SCOTTON'S -
                     - CH. WICTORYS RAGAZZA ROSSA. (IMP. SWD.)
                 17      CATHY SCOTTON'S-
                       - JOYMONT HENRIC STENSON.-
                 39.      CATHY SCOTTON'S -
                       - CH.JOYMONT TEQUILA SUNRISE
                
   

72nd Championship Show Photos still NQR "Pics "Click on image for slide show

BABY PUPPY DOG CLASS.

MINOR PUPPY DOG CLASS

PUPPY DOG CLASS

JUNIOR DOG CLASS

FIRST
FIRST
SECOND
FIRST
FIRST

ABBEYCAIRN HAGRID OF HOGWARTS

KOTERANA RUHIA TUMAU

AIMFOR ORDEROFTHEPHOENIX

JOYMONT SECRET AGENT

JOYMONT CATCH OF THE DAY

INTERMEDIATE DOG CLASS

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG CLASS

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD
FIRST
SECOND

CH JOYMONT PICTURE IN MOTION

JOYMONT CASANOVA

EMERALDCITY ST PETERSBURG

CH JOYMONT SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL

CH. LAWHARNE REBEL PRINCE

OPEN DOG CLASS

VETERAN DOG CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
FIRST

DOG CHALLENGE

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE

CH JOYMONT STEALTH NINJA

CH BALBRIDIE PRINCE HARRY

SUPREME CH JOYMONT THE SPY WHO LOVED ME

CH JOYMONT STEALTH NINJA

CH JOYMONT SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL

BABY PUPPY BITCH CLASS.

MINOR PUPPY BITCH CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD
FIRST
SECOND

JOYMONT LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE

JOYMONT APRIL DREAMS

BALBRIDIE JAM TART

BALBRIDIE OCTOBER SONNET

JOYMONT IN THE SPOTLIGHT

PUPPY BITCH CLASS.

.

JUNIOR BITCH CLASS.

.

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD
FIRST
SECOND

NATUSKA DREAM LOVER

WILMAVOHNNE ABRACADABRA

BALBRIDIE TIARA

JOYMONT AIRS AND GRACES

JOYMONT CATCH A STAR

JUNIOR BITCH CLASS.

INTERMEDIATE BITCH CLASS.

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH CLASS.

THIRD
FIRST
SECOND
FIRST
SECOND

CH. MANETLAN ROYAL LILIANA

CH JOYMONT HUNDREDS AND THOUSANDS

BALBRIDIE CATCH ASTAR

CH JOYMONT KISS AND TELL

CH AIMFOR LIL HOITY TOITY

OPEN BITCH CLASS

VETERAN BITCH CLASS

NEUTER BITCH CLASS

FIRST
SECOND
FIRST
FIRST

CH AIMFOR PRETTY LIL PRANKSTAR

CH JOYMONT APRIL LOVE

GRAND CH. WILMAVOHNNE MOULEN ROUGE

CH WICTORYS RAGAZZA ROSSA (IMP SWD)

BITCH CHALLENGE

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE

NEUTER BITCH CHALLENGE.

- JOYMONT AIRS AND GRACES

- CH JOYMONT KISS AND TELL

- CH. WICTORYS RAGAZZA ROSSA. (IMP. SWD.)

SHOW SPECIALS

BEST IN SHOW - SUP CH JOYMONT STEALTH NINJA

RUNNERUP TO BEST IN SHOW - CH JOYMONT SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW - JOYMONT AIRS AND GRACES

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW - ABBEYCAIRN HAGRID OF HOGWARTS

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW - KOTERANA RUHIA TUMAU

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - JOYMONT SECRET AGENT

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW - JOYMONT AIRS AND GRACES

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW - CH JOYMONT HUNDREDS AND THOUSANDS

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW - CH JOYMONT SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL

BEST OPEN IN SHOW - CH JOYMONT STEALTH NINJA

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - SUP. CH. JOYMONT THE SPY WHO LOVED ME

BEST NEUTER IN SHOW - CH. WICTORYS RAGAZZA ROSSA. (IMP. SWD.)

return to top of page

2019open show

2014 members competition

latest news

about the club

puppy enquiries

join the club!

home page

 

© cairn terrier club victoria, australia 2006-2019. design by tamara whalley.