newpanel LINKS JOIN THE CLUB! CLUB CONTACTS THE CLUB RESCUE HEALTH PUPPIES & ADVICE OWNING A CAIRN BREED STANDARD NEWS HOME HOME NEWS BREED STANDARD PUPPIES & BREEDERS JOIN THE CLUB!

SHOWS

CAIRN TERRIER CLUB OF VICTORIA Inc.

70th CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Judge: MrAlan Felters (U.K.)(Landbuck)

1st May 2016

Click to goto Pictures

Baby Puppy Dog   5
4
1. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE MR GALAXY.
3
2. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE SAINTNICK.
2
3. AMY JONAS'. - AIMFOR LOCHED N LOADED.
1
4. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. -
         - JOYMONT SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL.
5
5. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT STEALTH NINJA.
   
Minor Puppy Dog   1
1
6. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE MAXWELL SMART.
   
Puppy Dog   2
2
7. MANDY ANSWERTH'S. - MANETLAN SIR PRIZE.
1
8. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT ICE STORM (AI).
   
Junior Dog   1
1
9. AMY JONAS'. - AIMFOR DUDE WHERES MY VOODOO.
   
Intermediate Dog   7+1abs
10. MANDY ANSWERTH'S. - MANETLAN BELIEVE IN ME.
5
11. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT SHERLOCK HOLMES.
abs
12. AMY JONAS'. -
         - CH. WITTROCKS WILD CRAZY ROCKSTAR.
3
13. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - CH. JOYMONT DREAM CATCHER.
4
14. MISS JILL SAULBREY'S. - KOTERANA BANNOCKBURN .
1
15. GEORGE IOANNIDIS'. -
         - CH. NATUSKA HUMPHERY BOGART.
2
16. MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - CH. LOCHRIN LEONARDO.
17. MRS. M. & MR. B. MYERS' - DUNCAIRN DREAM POLICE.
   
Australian Bred Dog   8
3
18. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - CH. BALBRIDIE PRINCE HARRY.
2
19. N ROWLEY & A JONAS'. -
         - CH. AIMFOR MY LIL ROCKERBILLY.
20. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - CH. JOYMONT GREAT SCOTT.
4
21. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. -
         - SUP. CH. JOYMONT TOP OF THE TOWN.
22. MISS JILL SAULBREY'S. - CH. KOTERANA TOA.
1
23. G LOFT & P MILLER'S -
         - SUP. CH. EMERALDCITY BURLEY GRIFFIN.
24. KERRYN PEARSON'S. -
         - CH. NATUSKA SHOUT AT THE DEVIL.
5
25. KERRYN PEARSON'S. -
        - GR. CH. NATUSKA A FOREIGN AFFAIR SE.
   
Open Dog   7+1abs
1
26. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - CH. BALBRIDIE SUBER.
abs
27. BARTRAM, CROSS, HILL & SMITH'S. -
- N.Z. CH. BALLATHIE UNBELIEVABLE (IMP. N.Z.).
28. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. -
- TRIBANNON FOR YOUR EYES ONLY (IMP. U.K.).
3
29. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. -
         - SUP. CH. JOYMONT THE SPY WHO LOVED ME.
5
30. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. -
SE.UCH.ROTTRIVERS THE INVISIBLE MAN(IMP.SWD)
2
31. G LOFT & P MILLER'S. - CH. KOTERANA HADLEE.
32. KERRYN PEARSON'S. -
         - CH. WINDLINE'S SHOUTING HELLO (IMP NWY).
4
33. MISS J. SEERY & MS. J. COSTELLO'S -
                   - CH. COLLESSIE ARCHIDUC JOSEF.
   
Veteran Dog   3
2
34. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. -
- CH. GLENROSES WILD DALLAS DHU. (IMP. DEU.)
1
35. MRS C. SCOTTON'S -
- SUP. CH. WICTORYS RAGAMUFFIN. (IMP. SWD.).
3
36. S. & V. THOMAS & J. ROBINSON'S. - 3
                   - CH. NAWLENE AMAYZIN RULER.
   
   
DOG CHALLENGE
26. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - CH. BALBRIDIE SUBER.
   
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE
31. G LOFT & P MILLER'S. - CH. KOTERANA HADLEE.
   
Neuter Dog
abs
37. LAUREN ROSS'.- CRAIGEND ROYAL ROGUE.
   
NEUTER DOG CHALLENGE
XXXXX
   
Baby Puppy Bitch   2
2
38. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE ADVENT SONG.
1
39. KERRYN PEARSON'S. - NATUSKA ADDICTED TO LOVE.
   
Minor Puppy Bitch   8
1
40. MRS B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE SPRING MELODY.
5
41. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE ROXANA.
42. MISS JOY E. WANGLER'S - KALAN SEA SPRAY.
4
43. KERRYN PEARSON'S. -
         - CH. NATUSKA INGRID BERGMAN.
3
44. MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. -
         - LOCHRIN WALKING ON SUNSHINE .
2
45. G LOFT & P MILLER'S -
         - EMERALDCITY ISHOULD BESOLUCKY.
   
Puppy Bitch   4+2abs
abs
46. AMY JONAS'. - AIMFOR SHE TALKS TO RAINBOWS.
abs
47. AMY JONAS'. - AIMFOR LIL HOITY TOITY.
1
48. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE POPPY.
4
49. MANDY ANSWERTH'S. -
         - MANETLAN MISS CONGENIALITY.
3
50. KERRYN PEARSON'S. - NATUSKA GRETA GARBO.
2
51. V. THOMAS & Y. HALFPENNY'S. -
                   - WILMAVOHNNE DEVIL WEARS PRADA.
   
Junior Bitch   10+1abs
52. MS SHAREEN ASHBOLT'S - KALAN MAYFAIR.
abs
53. KATHERINE SMITH'S. - CRAIGEND ROYAL CHARLOTTE.
54. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE IMPROMPTU.
4
55. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE GINGERS MEG.
56. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE RED CAVIAR.
5
57. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE MI MI.
2
58. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT MAID OF THE MIST.
59. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - CH. JOYMONT APRIL LOVE.
60. GEORGE IOANNIDIS'. - ABAKAHN BEYONCE.
3
61. GEORGE IOANNIDIS'. - ABAKAHN BRIGITTE BARDOT.
1
62. MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - LOCHRIN IN THE GLOAMIN.
   
Intermediate Bitch   10+1abs
2
63. AMY JONAS'. - CH. AIMFOR PRETTY LIL PRANKSTARR.
3
64. MRS B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE HEAVEN SENT.
65. MRS B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE WOOD LARK.
66. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE LEMON THYME.
67. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S -
         - CH. JOYMONT SUGAR AND SPICE.
1
68. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S - JOYMONT KISS AND TELL.
5
69. MISS JILL SAULBREY'S. - CH. KOTERANA ALLOA .
70. KERRYN PEARSON'S. - NATUSKA HELLO I LOVE YOU.
71. KERRYN PEARSON'S. -
         - GR. CH. NATUSKA LOVE HER MADLY.
abs
72. MISS J. SEERY'S - LANNELLIR CELTIC DANCER.
4
73. MRS D. BENNETT'S. - NAWLENE VILANOVA.
   
Australian Bred Bitch   9+1abs
1
74. AMY JONAS'. - AIMFOR A LIL BIT O VOODOO.
75. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE WITCH HAZEL.
76. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE BLACK CAVIAR.
5
77. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE DIAMOND JUBILEE.
78. MANDY ANSWERTH'S. - HOWLKIN LUCKY PENNY.
2
79. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - CH. JOYMONT YANI TSENG.
4
80. MISS Joy E. WANGLER'S - KALAN SANDS OF TIME.
abs
81. G LOFT & P MILLER'S -
         - CH. EMERALDCITY KYLIE MINOGUE.
82. MR. G. & MRS. L. CHAPMAN'S. -
                   - CH. BENANNAND TIME TO DREAM.
3
83. V. THOMAS, K. ROPER & Y. HALFPENNY'S. -
                   - GR. CH WILMAVOHNNE MOULEN ROUGE.
   
Open Bitch   9
3
84. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE SEPTEMBER SONNET
85. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE CHARLEY'S ANGEL.
86. MANDY ANSWERTH'S. - CH MANETLAN SWEET LEILANI.
4
87. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - CH. JOYMONT LUNAR ECLIPSE.
88. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - CH. JOYMONT SHERRIE BABY.
5
89. MISS JILL SAULBREY'S. - CH. KOTERANA TUMAU.
90. G LOFT & P MILLER'S - CH. KOTERANA WHAKATANGI.
1
91. KERRYN PEARSON'S. -
                   - CH. NATUSKA PEPPERMINT TWIST SE.
2
92. MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - CH. LOCHRIN LIKE A SUNRISE .
   
Veteran Bitch   3
1
93. A. JONAS' - GR. CH. CATRAZ SYMPLY A STAR.
2
94. KERRYN PEARSON'S. -
 ; - GR. CH. CAROQS ZSA ZSA GABOR.(IMP SWD)EIC.
3
95. MR. G. & MRS. L. CHAPMAN'S. -
           - CH. BENANNAND BONNIE GIRL.
   
BITCH CHALLENGE:
68. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S - JOYMONT KISS AND TELL.
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE:
91. KERRYN PEARSON'S. -
                   - CH. NATUSKA PEPPERMINT TWIST SE.
   
Neuter Bitch
NO ENTRY
   
NEUTER BITCH CHALLENGE:
NO ENTRY
   
BEST IN SHOW
26. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - CH. BALBRIDIE SUBER.
   
RUNNER UP IN SHOW
31. G LOFT & P MILLER'S. - CH. KOTERANA HADLEE.
   
BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW
68. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S - JOYMONT KISS AND TELL.
   
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
4. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. -
         - JOYMONT SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL.
OPPOSITE BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
39. KERRYN PEARSON'S. - NATUSKA ADDICTED TO LOVE.
   
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
40. MRS B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE SPRING MELODY.
OPPOSITE MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
6. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE MAXWELL SMART.
   
PUPPY IN SHOW
8. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT ICE STORM (AI).
OPPOSITE PUPPY IN SHOW
48. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE POPPY.
   
JUNIOR IN SHOW
62. MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - LOCHRIN IN THE GLOAMIN.
OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW
9. AMY JONAS'. - AIMFOR DUDE WHERES MY VOODOO.
   
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
68. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S - JOYMONT KISS AND TELL.
OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
15. GEORGE IOANNIDIS'. -
         - CH. NATUSKA HUMPHERY BOGART.
   
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
23. G LOFT & P MILLER'S -
          - SUP. CH. EMERALDCITY BURLEY GRIFFIN.
OPPOSITE AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
74. AMY JONAS'. - AIMFOR A LIL BIT O VOODOO.
   
OPEN IN SHOW
26. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - CH. BALBRIDIE SUBER.
OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW
91. KERRYN PEARSON'S. -
                   - CH. NATUSKA PEPPERMINT TWIST SE.
   
VETERAN IN SHOW
35. MRS C. SCOTTON'S -
- SUP. CH. WICTORYS RAGAMUFFIN. (IMP. SWD.).
OPPOSITE VETERAN IN SHOW
93. A. JONAS' - GR. CH. CATRAZ SYMPLY A STAR.
   
NEUTER IN SHOW
NO ENTRY
   
RUBISLAW TROPHY
8. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT ICE STORM (AI).
   
BRER FOX TROPHY
NO ENTRY
   
NEW MEMBERS TROPHY
52. MS SHAREEN ASHBOLT'S - KALAN MAYFAIR.
   
NOVICE EXHIBITOR
NO ENTRY
   
SIRE & PROGENY
1
32. KERRYN PEARSON'S. -      
           - CH. WINDLINE'S SHOUTING HELLO (IMP NWY).
                15.      GEORGE IOANNIDIS'. -
                     - CH. NATUSKA HUMPHERY BOGART.
                24.      KERRYN PEARSON'S. -
                      - CH. NATUSKA SHOUT AT THE DEVIL.
                39.      KERRYN PEARSON'S. -
                      - NATUSKA ADDICTED TO LOVE.
                43.      KERRYN PEARSON'S-CH.NATUSKA INGRID BERGMAN
                70.      KERRYN PEARSON'S. - NATUSKA HELLO I LOVE YOU.
                71.      KERRYN PEARSON'S. - NATUSKA LOVE HER MADLY.
                91.      KERRYN PEARSON'S -
                     - NATUSKA PEPPERMINT TWIST SE
     
DAM & PROGENY
1
94. KERRYN PEARSON'S. -
      GR. CH. CAROQS ZSA ZSA GABOR.(IMP SWD)EIC.
                15.      GEORGE IOANNIDIS -
                      - CH. NATUSKA HUMPHERY BOGART
                24.      KERRYN PEARSON'S. -
                      - CH. NATUSKA SHOUT AT THE DEVIL.
                25.      KERRYN PEARSON'S. -      
                          - GR. CH. NATUSKA A FOREIGN AFFAIR SE.
                43.      KERRYN PEARSON'S - CH.NATUSKA INGRID BERGMAN
                50.      KERRYN PEARSON'S. - NATUSKA GRETA GARBO.
   

70th Championship Show Photos "Pics "Click on image for slide show

Click on image for slide show

BABY PUPPY DOG CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD

JOYMONT SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL.

AIMFOR LOCHED N LOADED.

BALBRIDIE SAINTNICK.

MINOR PUPPY DOG CLASS.

PUPPY

DOG CLASS.

FIRST
FIRST
SECOND

BALBRIDIE MAXWELL SMART.

JOYMONT ICE STORM (AI).

MANETLAN SIR PRIZE.

JUNIOR DOG CLASS.

FIRST
NO SECOND
NO THIRD

AIMFOR DUDE WHERES MY VOODOO.

INTERMEDIATE DOG CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD

CH. NATUSKA HUMPHERY BOGART.

CH. LOCHRIN LEONARDO.

CH. JOYMONT DREAM CATCHER.

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD

SUP. CH. EMERALDCITY BURLEY GRIFFIN.

CH. AIMFOR MY LIL ROCKERBILLY.

CH. BALBRIDIE PRINCE HARRY.

OPEN DOG CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD

CH. BALBRIDIE SUBER.

CH. KOTERANA HADLEE.

SUP. CH. JOYMONT THE SPY WHO LOVED ME.

VETERAN DOG CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD

SUP. CH. WICTORYS RAGAMUFFIN. (IMP. SWD.).

CH. GLENROSES WILD DALLAS DHU. (IMP. DEU.)

CH. NAWLENE AMAYZIN RULER.

DOG CHALLENGE.

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE.

MRS. B. CANDELA'S. -         CH. BALBRIDIE SUBER.

G LOFT & P MILLER'S. -         CH. KOTERANA HADLEE.

BABY PUPPY BITCH CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
NO THIRD

NATUSKA ADDICTED TO LOVE.

BALBRIDIE ADVENT SONG.

MINOR PUPPY BITCH CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD

BALBRIDIE SPRING MELODY.

EMERALDCITY ISHOULD BESOLUCKY.

LOCHRIN WALKING ON SUNSHINE.

PUPPY BITCH CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD

BALBRIDIE POPPY.

WILMAVOHNNE DEVIL WEARS PRADA.

NATUSKA GRETA GARBO.

JUNIOR BITCH CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD

LOCHRIN IN THE GLOAMIN.

JOYMONT MAID OF THE MIST.

ABAKAHN BRIGITTE BARDOT.

INTERMEDIATE BITCH CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD

JOYMONT KISS AND TELL.

CH. AIMFOR PRETTY LIL PRANKSTARR.

BALBRIDIE HEAVEN SENT.

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD

AIMFOR A LIL BIT O VOODOO.

CH. JOYMONT YANI TSENG.

GR. CH WILMAVOHNNE MOULEN ROUGE.

OPEN BITCH CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD

CH. NATUSKA PEPPERMINT TWIST SE.

CH. LOCHRIN LIKE A SUNRISE .

BALBRIDIE SEPTEMBER SONNET

VETERAN BITCH CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD

GR. CH. CATRAZ SYMPLY A STAR.

GR. CH. CAROQS ZSA ZSA GABOR.(IMP SWD)EIC.

CH. BENANNAND BONNIE GIRL.

BITCH CHALLENGE.

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE.

- MRS. C. SCOTTON'S - JOYMONT KISS AND TELL.

- KERRYN PEARSON'S. -         CH. NATUSKA PEPPERMINT TWIST SE.

SHOW SPECIALS

BEST IN SHOW -                  MRS. B. CANDELA'S. -         CH. BALBRIDIE SUBER.

RUNNER UP TO BEST IN SHOW - G LOFT & P MILLER'S. -         CH. KOTERANA HADLEE.

BEST OPPOSITE IN SHOW - MRS. C. SCOTTON'S - JOYMONT KISS AND TELL.

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW - JOYMONT SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL.

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW - BALBRIDIE SPRING MELODY.

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - JOYMONT ICE STORM (AI).

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW - LOCHRIN IN THE GLOAMIN. .

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW - JOYMONT KISS AND TELL.

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW - SUP. CH. EMERALDCITY BURLEY GRIFFIN.

BEST OPEN IN SHOW - CH. BALBRIDIE SUBER.

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - SUP. CH. WICTORYS RAGAMUFFIN. (IMP. SWD.).

The Table

Trophies

Trophies

Trophies

Trophies

Trophies

Trophies

Cake

All Photos and many more are for sale in high resolution from Georgia Hogg Photography

(click for the show on Georgia's web site)

RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE

68 OPEN SHOW

2014 MEMBERS COMPETITION

LATEST NEWS

ABOUT THE CLUB

PUPPY ENQUIRIES

JOIN THE CLUB!

HOME PAGE

 

© Cairn Terrier Club Victoria, Australia 2006. Design by Tamara Whalley.