newpanel LINKS JOIN THE CLUB! CLUB CONTACTS THE CLUB RESCUE HEALTH PUPPIES & ADVICE OWNING A CAIRN BREED STANDARD NEWS HOME HOME NEWS BREED STANDARD PUPPIES & BREEDERS JOIN THE CLUB!

SHOWS

CAIRN TERRIER CLUB OF VICTORIA Inc.

69th CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Judge: Mrs Linda Firth (U.K.)(Cairngold)

1st May 2016

See Pictures Below

Baby Puppy Dog   3
1
1. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE AJAX.
2
2. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE MAN ABOUT TOWN.
3
3. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT JASON DAY.
Minor Puppy Dog   2
1
4. MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - LOCHRIN LEONARDO.
2
5. MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - LOCHRIN GHILLIE DHU .
   
Puppy Dog   3
2
6. MANDY ANSWERTH'S. - MANETLAN BELIEVE IN ME.
3
7. MRS. M. & MR. B. MYERS'. - DUNCAIRN DREAM POLICE.
1
8. MISS JILL SAULBREY'S. - KOTERANA BANNOCKBURN .
   
Junior Dog   3
1
9. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT SHERLOCK HOLMES.
2
10. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT DREAM CATCHER.
   
Intermediate Dog   3
2
11. MISS JILL SAULBREY'S. - KOTERANA TAUTAU.
1
12. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - CH. BALBRIDIE SUBER.
3
13. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - CH. JOYMONT GREAT SCOTT.
   
Australian Bred Dog   4
2
14. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - CH. BALBRIDIE PRINCE HARRY.
15. KIMBRA DAVIES AND KAREN WRIGHT'S. -
                                       - CH. ABBEYCAIRN I'M NO PAINTED MAN.
3
16. MISS JILL SAULBREY'S. - KOTERANA TOA.
1
17. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - CH. JOYMONT TOP OF THE TOWN.
   
Open Dog   5,1abs
18. KIMBRA DAVIES AND KAREN WRIGHT'S. -
                              - CH. ABBEYCAIRN ONE MOMENT PLEASE.
3
19. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - GLENMAC THE SCOTSMAN (IMP. N.Z.).
1
20. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. -
                    - SUP. CH. JOYMONT THE SPY WHO LOVED ME. .
2
21. G LOFT & P MILLER'S. - CH KOTERANA HADLEE.
abs
22. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - CH. JOYMONT SIR WALTER RAIEIGH.
23. MISS J. SEERY & MS. J. COSTELLO'S -
                                       - CH. COLLESSIE ARCHIDUC JOSEF.
   
Veteran Dog   3
1
24. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. -
             - CH. GLENROSES WILD DALLAS DHU. (IMP. GMY.)
3
25. MR. G. & MRS. L. CHAPMAN'S. -
                                       - GR. CH. BENANNAND DOUBLE TAKE.
2
26. S. & V. THOMAS & J. ROBINSON'S. -
                                       - CH. NAWLENE AMAYZIN RULER.
   
DOG CHALLENGE
-
20. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. -
                    - SUP. CH. JOYMONT THE SPY WHO LOVED ME.
   
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE
-
12. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - CH. BALBRIDIE SUBER.
   
Neuter Dog
NO ENTRY
   
NEUTER DOG CHALLENGE
NO ENTRY
   
Baby Puppy Bitch   6
27. MISS Joy E. WANGLER'S. - KALAN SUN MIST.
1
28. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE IMPROMPTU
2
29. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE GINGERS MEG.
30. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE RED CAVIAR.
31. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE HAVIN A PUNT.
3
32. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT SCOTTISH ROSE.
   
Minor Puppy Bitch   5
33. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE WITCH HAZEL.
1
34. MISS JILL SAULBREY'S. - KOTERANA ALLOA.
35. N. CARTER'S. - NAWLENE CELEBRITY.
2
36. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT KISS AND TELL.
3
37. MISS J. SEERY'S - LANNELLIR CELTIC DANCER.
   
Puppy Bitch   2
2
38. MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - LOCHRIN FASKALLY .
1
39. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT SUGAR AND SPICE.
   
Junior Bitch   9
40. MRS B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE WOOD LARK.
41. MANDY ANSWERTH'S. - HOWLKIN LUCKY PENNY.
42. MRS D. BENNETT'S. - NAWLENE VILANOVA.
2
43. MRS B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE HEVEN SENT.
44. K. GILBERT, S AND C TOLLEY'S. - HOWLKIN PENNY ARCADE.
45. MISS Joy E. WANGLER'S. - KALAN SANDS OF TIME.
46. MRS B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE SONG LARK.
1
47. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT LUNAR ECLIPSE.
3
48. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT KATY PERRY.
   
Intermediate Bitch   5
49. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE SEPTEMBER SONNET.
2
50. MISS JILL SAULBREY'S. - KOTERANA TUMAU .
51. G LOFT & P MILLER'S. - CH. EMERALDCITY KYLIE MINOGUE.
3
52. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE LEMON THYME.
1
53. MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - CH. LOCHRIN LIKE A SUNRISE .
   
Australian Bred Bitch   7,2abs
abs
54. MISS J. SAULBREY'S. - KOTERANA TAIKA.
55. MANDY ANSWERTH'S. - CH. MANETLAN SWEET LEILANI.
abs
56. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE BLACK CAVIAR.
2
57. V. THOMAS, K. ROPER & Y. HALFPENNY'S. -
                                       - CH WILMAVOHNNE MOULEN ROUGE.
58. MR K & MRS. V A GREIG'S. - CH. INVERCAIRN CARMINE.
59. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE DIAMOND JUBILEE.
60. MR. G. & MRS. L. CHAPMAN'S. -
                                       - CH. BENANNAND TIME TO DREAM.
3
61. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - CH. JOYMONT YANI TSENG.
1
62. G LOFT & P MILLER'S. - CH. KOTERANA WHAKATANGI.
   
Open Bitch   7
63. SHARON HOWLETT'S. - NAWLENE ABBY LARK.
64. MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - CH. LANNELLIR SPRING BLOSSOM.
65. MR K & MRS. V A GREIG'S. - INVERCAIRN ARABELLA.
1
66. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE CHARLEY'S ANGEL.
67. MR. G. & MRS. L. CHAPMAN'S. - CH. BENANNAND BONNIE GIRL.
3
68. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE LOVE IN THE MIST.
2
69. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - CH. WICTORY'S RAGAZZA ROSSA.
   
Veteran Bitch   2,3abs
1
70. MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - CH. LOCHRIN TORCHWOOD.
abs
71. D. J. & T. WRIGHT'S. - GR. CH. NAWLENE HI PRETZEL.
2
72. MANDY ANSWERTH'S. - NAWLENE AMAYZIN TONE.
abs
73. MISS J. E. WANGLER'S. -
- ENG.CH.&CH. UNIQUECOTTAGE GLENGETTIE.(IMP.U.K.).
abs
74. MR. K. & MRS. V. A. GREIG'S. - CH. BALBRIDIE DEMELZA.
   
BITCH CHALLENGE:
-
47. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT LUNAR ECLIPSE.
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE:
-
62. G LOFT & P MILLER'S - CH. KOTERANA WHAKATANGI
   
Neuter Bitch
NO ENTRY
   
NEUTER BITCH CHALLENGE:
NO ENTRY
   
BEST IN SHOW
-
20. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. -
                    - SUP. CH. JOYMONT THE SPY WHO LOVED ME. .
RUNNER UP IN SHOW
-
47. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT LUNAR ECLIPSE.
   
BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW
47. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT LUNAR ECLIPSE.
   
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
28. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE IMPROMPTU
OPPOSITE BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
1. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE AJAX.
   
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
34. MISS JILL SAULBREY'S. - KOTERANA ALLOA.
OPPOSITE MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
4. MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - LOCHRIN LEONARDO.
   
PUPPY IN SHOW
39. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S - JOYMONT SUGAR AND SPICE.
PUPPY DOG IN SHOW
8. MISS JILL SAULBREY'S. - KOTERANA BANNOCKBURN .
PUPPY BITCH IN SHOW
39. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S - JOYMONT SUGAR AND SPICE.
   
JUNIOR IN SHOW
47. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT LUNAR ECLIPSE.
OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW
9. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT SHERLOCK HOLMES.
   
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
12. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - CH. BALBRIDIE SUBER.
OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
53. MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - CH. LOCHRIN LIKE A SUNRISE .
   
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
62. G LOFT & P MILLER'S - CH. KOTERANA WHAKATANGI
OPPOSITE AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
17. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - CH. JOYMONT TOP OF THE TOWN.
   
OPEN IN SHOW
20. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. -
                    - SUP. CH. JOYMONT THE SPY WHO LOVED ME. .
OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW
66. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. - BALBRIDIE CHARLEY'S ANGEL.
   
VETERAN IN SHOW
24. MRS. B. CANDELA'S. -
                    - CH. GLENROSES WILD DALLAS DHU (IMP. GMY.)
OPPOSITE VETERAN IN SHOW
70. MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - CH. LOCHRIN TORCHWOOD .
   
NEUTER IN SHOW
NO ENTRY
   
OPPOSITE NEUTER IN SHOW
NO ENTRY
   
   
RUBISLAW TROPHY
47. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT LUNAR ECLIPSE.
   
BRER FOX TROPHY
NO ENTRY
   
NEW MEMBERS TROPHY
7. MRS. M. & MR. B. MYERS'. - DUNCAIRN DREAM POLICE.
   
NOVICE EXHIBITOR
NO ENTRY
   
SIRE & PROGENY
2
17. MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - CH. JOYMONT TOP OF THE TOWN.
           9.     MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT SHERLOCK HOLMES.
           36.      MRS. C. SCOTTON'S. - JOYMONT KISS AND TELL.
           39.      MRS. C. SCOTTON'S - JOYMONT SUGAR AND SPICE.
1
23. MISS J. SEERY & MS. J. COSTELLO'S -
                           - CH. COLLESSIE ARCHIDUC JOSEF.
           5.      MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - LOCHRIN GHILLIE DHU .
           37.      MISS J. SEERY'S - LANNELLIR CELTIC DANCER.
           53.      MRS. L. BARCLAY'S. - CH. LOCHRIN LIKE A SUNRISE .
     
DAM & PROGENY
1
63. SHARON HOWLETT'S. - NAWLENE ABBY LARK.
           41.      MANDY ANSWERTH'S - HOWLKIN LUCKY PENNY.
           44.      K. GILBERT, S AND C TOLLEY'S. - HOWLKIN PENNY ARCADE.
   

65th Championship Show Photos "Pics Available"Click on image for slide show

Click on image for slide show

BABY PUPPY DOG CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD

BALBRIDIE AJAX.

BALBRIDIE MAN ABOUT TOWN.

JOYMONT JASON DAY.

MINOR PUPPY DOG CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
NO THIRD

LOCHRIN LEONARDO.

LOCHRIN GHILLIE DHU.

PUPPY DOG CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD

KOTERANA BANNOCKBURN.

MANETLAN BELIEVE IN ME.

DUNCAIRN DREAM POLICE.

JUNIOR DOG CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
NO THIRD

JOYMONT SHERLOCK HOLMES.

JOYMONT DREAM CATCHER.

INTERMEDIATE DOG CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD

CH. BALBRIDIE SUBER.

KOTERANA TAUTAU.

CH. JOYMONT GREAT SCOTT.

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD

CH. JOYMONT TOP OF THE TOWN.

CH. BALBRIDIE PRINCE HARRY.

KOTERANA TOA. .

OPEN DOG CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD

SUP. CH. JOYMONT THE SPY WHO LOVED ME.

CH. KOTERANA HADLEE.

GLENMAC THE SCOTSMAN. (IMP. N.Z.).

VETERAN DOG CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD

CH. GLENROSES WILD DALLAS DHU (IMP. GMY.).

CH. NAWLENE AMAYZIN RULER.

GR. CH. BENANNAND DOUBLE TAKE.

DOG CHALLENGE.

OPEN DOG - SUP. CH. JOYMONT THE SPY WHO LOVED ME.

INTERMEDIATE DOG - CH. BALBRIDIE SUBER.

BABY PUPPY BITCH CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD

BALBRIDIE IMPROMPTU.

BALBRIDIE GINGERS MEG. .

JOYMONT SCOTTISH ROSE.

MINOR PUPPY BITCH CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD

KOTERANA ALLOA.

JOYMONT KISS AND TELL.

LANNELLIR CELTIC DANCER.

PUPPY BITCH CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
NO THIRD

JOYMONT SUGAR AND SPICE.

LOCHRIN FASKALLY.

JUNIOR BITCH CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD

JOYMONT LUNAR ECLIPSE.

BALBRIDIE HEVEN SENT.

JOYMONT KATY PERRY.

INTERMEDIATE BITCH CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD

CH. LOCHRIN LIKE A SUNRISE.

KOTERANA TUMAU.

BALBRIDIE LEMON THYME.

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD

CH. KOTERANA WHAKATANGI.

CH. WILMAVOHNNE MOULEN ROUGE.

CH. JOYMONT YANI TSENG.

OPEN BITCH CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
THIRD

BALBRIDIE CHARLEY'S ANGEL.

CH. WICTORY'S RAGAZZA ROSSA.

BALBRIDIE LOVE IN THE MIST.

VETERAN BITCH CLASS.

FIRST
SECOND
NO THIRD

CH. LOCHRIN TORCHWOOD.

CH. NAWLENE AMAYZIN TONE.

BITCH CHALLENGE.

JUNIOR BITCH - JOYMONT LUNAR ECLIPSE.

INTERMEDIATE BITCH - CH. KOTERANA WHAKATANGI.

SHOW SPECIALS

BEST IN SHOW - OPEN DOG - SUP. CH. JOYMONT THE SPY WHO LOVED ME.

RUNNER UP TO BEST IN SHOW - JUNIOR BITCH - JOYMONT LUNAR ECLIPSE.

BEST OPPOSITE IN SHOW - JUNIOR BITCH - JOYMONT LUNAR ECLIPSE.

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW - BALBRIDIE IMPROMPTU..

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW - KOTERANA ALLOA.

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - JOYMONT SUGAR AND SPICE.

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW - JOYMONT LUNAR ECLIPSE.

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW - CH. BALBRIDIE SUBER.

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW - CH. KOTERANA WHAKATANGI.

BEST OPEN IN SHOW - SUP. CH. JOYMONT THE SPY WHO LOVED ME..

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - CH. GLENROSES WILD DALLAS DHU. (IMP. GMY.).

All Photos and many more are for sale in high resolution from Georgia Hogg Photography

(click for the show on Georgia's web site)

RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE

67 OPEN SHOW

2014 MEMBERS COMPETITION

LATEST NEWS

ABOUT THE CLUB

PUPPY ENQUIRIES

JOIN THE CLUB!

HOME PAGE

 

© Cairn Terrier Club Victoria, Australia 2006. Design by Tamara Whalley.