newpanel LINKS JOIN THE CLUB! CLUB CONTACTS THE CLUB RESCUE HEALTH PUPPIES & ADVICE OWNING A CAIRN BREED STANDARD NEWS HOME HOME NEWS BREED STANDARD PUPPIES & BREEDERS JOIN THE CLUB!

SHOWS

CAIRN TERRIER CLUB OF VICTORIA Inc.

67th Open Show Results

6th December 2014

***

Judge: Ms Gail Buckley

Pictures Click

   
Champion Dog (1)
1
1
Mrs. B. Candela's - Ch. BALBRIDIE SUBER.
   
Baby Puppy Dog (2)
1
2
Mrs. L. Barclay's - LOCHRIN GHILLIE DHU.
2
3
Mrs. L. Barclay's - LOCHRIN PITLOCHRY.
   
Minor Puppy Dog (1)
1
4
Mrs M. & Mr B. Myers' - DUNCAIRN DREAM POLICE.
   
Junior Dog (1)
Abs
5
A. Jonas' - WITTROCKS WILD CRAZY ROCKSTAR.
   
Intermediate Dog (1)
1
6
Miss Jill Saulbrey's - KOTERANA TOA.
   
Australian Bred Dog (2)
1
7
Miss Jill Saulbrey's - KOTERANA TAUTAU.
Abs
8
A Jonas' - AIMFOR SPANKEE DOODLE DANDIE.
   
" Best Dog " 
4
Mrs M. & Mr B. Myers' - DUNCAIRN DREAM POLICE.
   
"Runner up to Best Dog" 
6
Miss Jill Saulbrey's - KOTERANA TOA.
   
   
Champion Bitch (1)
1
9
Mrs. L. Barclay's - LOCHRIN LIKE A SUNRISE.
   
Baby Puppy Bitch (1)
1
10
Mrs. L. Barclay's - LOCHRIN FASKALLY.
   
Minor Puppy Bitch (3)
1
11
Mrs B Candela's - BALBRIDIE HEAVEN SENT.
2
12
Miss Joy Wangler's - KALAN SANDS OF TIME.
Abs
13
A Jonas' - AIMFOR SUMBUNNY LOVES ME.
   
Puppy Bitch (3)
2
14
Mrs B Candela's - BALBRIDIE SONG LARK.
1
15
Mrs B Candela's - BALBRIDIE WOOD LARK.
Abs
16
A Jonas' - AIMFOR PRETTY LIL PRANKSTARR.
   
Junior Bitch (2)
2
17
Mrs B Candela's - BALBRIDIE LEMON THYME.
1
18
Mrs B Candela's - BALBRIDIE DIAMOND JUBILEE.
   
Intermediate Bitch (1)
1
19
Miss Jill Saulrey's - KOTERANA TUMAU.
   
Australian Bred Bitch (2)
2
20
Mrs B Candela's - BALBRIDIE SEPTEMBER SONNET.
1
21
Miss Jill Saulrey's - KOTERANA TAIKA.
   
"Best Bitch" 
19
Miss Jill Saulrey's - KOTERANA TUMAU.
   
"Runner up to Best Bitch" 
18
Mrs B Candela's - BALBRIDIE DIAMOND JUBILEE.
   
   
   
"Best Exhibit In Show" 
19
Miss Jill Saulrey's - KOTERANA TUMAU
   
"Runner Up To Best Exhibit" 
4
Mrs M. & Mr B. Myers' - DUNCAIRN DREAM POLICE.
   
Best Champion 
1
Mrs. B. Candela's - Ch. BALBRIDIE SUBER. 
   
Opposite Champion 
9
Mrs. L. Barclay's - LOCHRIN LIKE A SUNRISE.
   
Best Baby Puppy 
10
Mrs. L. Barclay's - LOCHRIN FASKALLY.
   
Opposite Baby Puppy 
2
Mrs. L. Barclay's - LOCHRIN GHILLIE DHU.
   
Best Minor Puppy 
4
Mrs M. & Mr B. Myers' - DUNCAIRN DREAM POLICE.
   
Opposite Minor Puppy 
11
Mrs B Candela's - BALBRIDIE HEAVEN SENT.
   
Best Puppy 
15
Mrs B Candela's - BALBRIDIE WOOD LARK.
   
Best Junior 
18
Mrs B Candela's - BALBRIDIE DIAMOND JUBILEE.
   
Opposite Junior 
Abs
-
   
Best Intermediate 
19
Miss Jill Saulrey's - KOTERANA TUMAU.
   
Opposite Intermediate 
6
Miss Jill Saulbrey's - KOTERANA TOA.
   
Best Australian Bred 
7
Miss Jill Saulbrey's - KOTERANA TAUTAU.
   
Opposite Australian Bred 
21
Miss Jill Saulrey's - KOTERANA TAIKA.
   
   
SUE HEIM MEMORIAL HANDLERS   
Judge:  -  
   
7 years to 12 years of age :    no Junior handlers available
   
   

Sorry no Photos available

' '

Best & Runner up Dog

Best & Runner up Bitch

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

Best Champion and best opposite Champion in Show

Baby Puppy Dog

Baby Puppy Bitch

Minor Puppy Dog

Minor Puppy Bitch

Puppy Dog

Puppy Bitch

Junior Bitch

Intermediate Dog

Intermediate Bitch

Open Dog

Open Bitch

Champion Dog

Champion Bitch

BIS & RUBIS

Best Intermediate & Runnerup

Best Open & Runnerup

Sue Heim Junior handlers no Photo

RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE

67TH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

2013 MEMBERS COMPETITION

LATEST NEWS

ABOUT THE CLUB

PUPPY ENQUIRIES

JOIN THE CLUB!

HOME PAGE

 

© Cairn Terrier Club Victoria, Australia 2006. Design by Tamara Whalley.