>
newpanel LINKS JOIN THE CLUB! CLUB CONTACTS THE CLUB RESCUE HEALTH PUPPIES & ADVICE OWNING A CAIRN BREED STANDARD NEWS HOME HOME NEWS BREED STANDARD PUPPIES & BREEDERS JOIN THE CLUB!

SHOWS

CAIRN TERRIER CLUB OF VICTORIA Inc.

66th CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Judge: Ms Sharon Bover

6th May 2012

See Pictures Below

Minor Puppy Dog
1
1. Mrs. L. Barclay's. - LOCHRIN BLAIR ATHOL.
   
Puppy Dog
1
2. Ms A. Jonas'. - AIMFOR SPANKEE DOODLE DANDIE.
   
Junior Dog
3. Mrs B. Candela's. - BALBRIDIE BOOTSNALL.
3
4. Mrs B. Candela's. - BALBRIDIE PRINCE HARRY.
1
5. Miss Joy E. Wangler's. - KALAN GINGER TEA.
2
6. Mrs C. Scotton's. - RORY McILROY.
   
Intermediate Dog
2
7. Mrs B. Candela's. -
TRIBANNON FOR YOUR EYES ONLY (IMP. U.K.).
1
8. Mrs C. Scotton's. - JOYMONT RAGS TO RICHES.
   
Australian Bred Dog
2
9. Miss J Saulbrey’s. - Ch. CRAIGEND WALLABALOOA.
1
10. Mrs B. Candela's. - BALBRIDIE JUST A NOTION.
11. Mrs C. Scotton's. -
Ch. JOYMONT THE SPY WHO LOVED ME.
3
12. Mr G. & Mrs L. Chapman's. -
Ch. BENANNAND DOUBLE TAKE.
   
Open Dog
2
13. Mrs B. Candela's. -
Ch. GLENROSES WILD DALLAS DHU
(Imp. Gmy.).
1
14. Mrs C. Scotton's. -
Ch. WICTORYS RAGAMUFFIN. (Imp. Swd.)
   
Veteran Dog
2
15. Mr G. & Mrs L. Chapman’s. -
Aust. Ch. BENANNAND TAKE NOTE.
3
16. Mrs B Candela’s. - Aust. Ch. BALBRIDIE SCONSER.
1
17. Mrs C. Scotton's. -
  Gr. Ch. ROTTRIVER'S MAKES PEOPLE TALK . (Imp. Swd.).
   
DOG CHALLENGE
14Mrs C. Scotton's. -
Ch. WICTORYS RAGAMUFFIN. (Imp. Swd.)
   
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE
10Mrs B. Candela's. - BALBRIDIE JUST A NOTION.
   
Neuter Dog
1
18. Mrs C. Scotton's. - JOYMONT GEORGE CLUNEY.
   
NEUTER DOG CHALLENGE
18Mrs C. Scotton's. - JOYMONT GEORGE CLUNEY.
   
Baby Puppy Bitch
1
19. Miss J. Saulbrey's. - KOTERANA TURIPA.
2
20. Mrs C. Scotton's. - JOYMONT LADY GAGA.
   
Minor Puppy Bitch
1
21. Mrs C. Scotton's. - JOYMONT SECRET WHISPERS.
   
Puppy Bitch
A
22. Mrs B. Candela's. - BALBRIDIE SCARLET GEM.
1
23. Mrs C. Scotton's. - JOYMONT SHERRIE BABY.
   
Junior Bitch
24. Ms A. Jonas'. - AIMFOR A LIL BIT FANCY.
25. Mr & Mrs J.R. & Ms F. Ward's. - ACHNACONE SHANNON.
26. Mrs L. Barclay's. - LOCHRIN SILVER PLUM.
1
27. Mrs B. Candela's. - BALBRIDIE LARKSPUR.
3
28. Miss Joy E. Wangler's. - KALAN MIXED SPICE.
29. Mrs C. Scotton's. - JOYMONT HOT SPELL.
2
30. Almaiyiri Kennels'. - ALMAIYIRI PRINCESS WAGTAIL.
   
Intermediate Bitch
31. Ms A. Jonas'. - Ch. AIMFOR SASSY SWISSSTAR.
A
32. Mr & Mrs J.R. & Ms F. Ward's. -
ACHNACONE FLEETING MOMENT.
33. Mrs B. Candela's. - BALBRIDIE MIYABI.
2
34. Mr G. & Mrs L. Chapman’s. -
BENANNAND CALENDER GIRL.
1
35. Mr G. & Mrs L. Chapman’s. -
Ch. BENANNAND TIME TO DREAM.
3
36. Mrs C. Scotton's. - Ch. JOYMONT STAR SAPHIRE.
   
Australian Bred Bitch
37. Miss Joy E. Wangler's. - KALAN CAYENNE.
38. Mrs B. Candela's. - BALBRIDIE CHARLEY'S ANGEL.
2
39. Mrs C. Scotton's. - JOYMONT DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER.
1
40. Mr K. & Mrs V. A. Greig's. - Ch. INVERCAIRN CARMINE.
3
41. Almaiyiri Kennels'. - Ch. ALMAIYIRI TAKE A STAR.
   
Open Bitch
42. Mrs B. Candela's. - BALBRIDIE DIGNITY.
A
43. Mrs B. Candela's. - BALBRIDIE RHAPSODYINTIME.
2
44. Miss J. Saulbrey's. - KALAN KUSMI.
1
45. Mr G. & Mrs L. Chapman’s. -
Ch. BENANNAND BONNIE GIRL.
3
46. Mrs C. Scotton's. - Ch. JOYMONT TIA MARIA.
   
Veteran Bitch
1
47. Mrs B. Candela's. - Ch. BALBRIDIE PHOEBE.
2
48. Mrs B. Candela's. - BALBRIDIE SILVER CHARM.
A
49. Mr K. & Mrs V. A. Greig's. - Ch. BALBRIDIE DEMELZA.
   
BITCH CHALLENGE:
27Mrs B. Candela's. - BALBRIDIE LARKSPUR.
   
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE:
35Mr G. & Mrs L. Chapman’s. -
Ch. BENANNAND TIME TO DREAM.
   
Neuter Bitch
1
50. Mrs B. Candela's. - TRIBANNON HERMIONE.(Imp. U.K.).
   
NEUTER BITCH CHALLENGE:
50Mrs B. Candela's. - TRIBANNON HERMIONE.(Imp. U.K.).
   
BEST IN SHOW
27Mrs B. Candela's. - BALBRIDIE LARKSPUR.
   
RUNNER UP IN SHOW
35Mr G. & Mrs L. Chapman’s. -
Ch. BENANNAND TIME TO DREAM.
   
BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW
14Mrs C. Scotton's. -
Ch. WICTORYS RAGAMUFFIN. (Imp. Swd.)
   
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
19Miss J. Saulbrey's. - KOTERANA TURIPA.
 ----
   
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
21Mrs C. Scotton's. - JOYMONT SECRET WHISPERS.
OPPOSITE MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
1Mrs. L. Barclay's. - LOCHRIN BLAIR ATHOL.
   
PUPPY IN SHOW
23Mrs C. Scotton's. - JOYMONT SHERRIE BABY.
PUPPY DOG IN SHOW
2Ms A. Jonas'. - AIMFOR SPANKEE DOODLE DANDIE.
PUPPY BITCH IN SHOW
23Mrs C. Scotton's. - JOYMONT SHERRIE BABY.
   
JUNIOR IN SHOW
27Mrs B. Candela's. - BALBRIDIE LARKSPUR.
OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW
5Miss Joy E. Wangler's. - KALAN GINGER TEA.
   
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
35Mr G. & Mrs L. Chapman’s. -
Ch. BENANNAND TIME TO DREAM.
OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
8Mrs C. Scotton's. - JOYMONT RAGS TO RICHES.
   
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
10Mrs B. Candela's. - BALBRIDIE JUST A NOTION.
OPPOSITE AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
40Mr K. & Mrs V. A. Greig's. - Ch. INVERCAIRN CARMINE.
   
OPEN IN SHOW
14Mrs C. Scotton's. -
Ch. WICTORYS RAGAMUFFIN. (Imp. Swd.)
OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW
45Mr G. & Mrs L. Chapman’s. -
Ch. BENANNAND BONNIE GIRL.
   
VETERAN IN SHOW
17Mrs C. Scotton's. -
Gr. Ch. ROTTRIVER'S MAKES PEOPLE TALK . (Imp. Swd.).
OPPOSITE VETERAN IN SHOW
47Mrs B. Candela's. - Ch. BALBRIDIE PHOEBE.
   
NEUTER IN SHOW
50Mrs B. Candela's. - TRIBANNON HERMIONE.(Imp. U.K.).
OPPOSITE NEUTER IN SHOW
18Mrs C. Scotton's. - JOYMONT GEORGE CLUNEY.
   
RUBISLAW TROPHY
27Mrs B. Candela's. - BALBRIDIE LARKSPUR.
   
BRER FOX TROPHY
(no entries)
   
NEW MEMBERS TROPHY
(no entries)
NOVICE EXHIBITOR
(no entries)
SIRE & PROGENY
13Mrs B. Candela's. -
Ch. GLENROSES WILD DALLAS DHU
(Imp. Gmy.).
DAM & PROGENY
(no entries)
   
SUE HEIM MEMORIAL HANDLERS:
7 years to 12 years of age
---
   
13 years to 17 years of age.
---
---

66th Championship Show Photos "Sorry some Pics went missing"

r>

Junior Dog Class

Intermediate Dog Class

Australian Bred Dog Class

Open Dog Class

Veteran Dog Class

Dog Challenge

Baby Puppy Bitch Class

Minor Puppy Bitch Class

Puppy Bitch Class

Junior Bitch Class

Intermediate Bitch Class

Australian Bred Bitch Class

Open Bitch Class

Veteran Bitch Class

Bitch Challenge

Neuter Bitch Challenge

Best in Show and Runnerup in Show

Best Opposite in Show

Baby Puppy In Show

Minor Puppy In Show

Best Puppy In Show

Best Junior In Show

Best Intermediate In Show

Australian Bred In Show

Best Open In Show

Best Veteran In Show

Best Neuter In Show

Sire and Progeny

Trophy Table

Lunch

Waiting

Me too

on the table

RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE

64 OPEN SHOW

2010 MEMBERS COMPETITION

LATEST NEWS

ABOUT THE CLUB

PUPPY ENQUIRIES

JOIN THE CLUB!

HOME PAGE

 

© Cairn Terrier Club Victoria, Australia 2006. Design by Tamara Whalley.