Archives

CTCV Inc 63rd Championship Show Results

Results, Judge: Mrs A Waugh (UK)

     
Baby Puppy Dog (3, 1a) 1. Almaiyiri Knls ALMAIYIRI TAKE A CELEBRITY
  2. Almaiyiri Knls ALMAIYIRI TAKE A LOOK
     
Minor Puppy Dog (7, 1a) 1. Mrs C Scotton's WICTORYS RAGAMUFFIN (IMP SWD)
  2. Miss J Wangler's KALAN KINGFISHER
  3. Ms G Loft's EMERALDCITY LOGIE BRAE
     
Puppy Dog (4) 1. Mrs C Scotton's JOYMONT THE SPY WHO LOVED ME
  2. Bellagramp Knls BALBRIDIE ITS NOW OR NEVER
  3. A Jonas TRUMPINGTONS ZEPHYR (IMP SWIT)
     
Junior Dog (8, 1a) 1.Miss J Seery & Ms J Costello's COLLESSIE ARCHIDUC JOSEF
  2. Mrs L Barclay's CRAIGEND CABIN BOY
  3. Mrs C Scotton's JOYMONT ERROL FLYNN
     
Intermediate Dog (3) 1. Elkriver Knls BIRSELAW DARE TO DREAM (IMP UK)
  2. Mrs C Scotton's JOYMONT BILLY JOEL
  3. K Wilson & V Palmer CH TOWSYTYKE INFORA PENNY
     
Australian Bred Dog (7, 1a) 1. Mrs C Scotton's GR CH JOYMONT SECRET MISSION
  2. Miss J Saulbrey's CH CRAIGEND WALLABALOOA
  3. K Smith & G Loft's GR CH EMERALD TALISMAN
     
Open Dog (7, 1a) 1. H & I Glynn's GR CH JOYMONT DIVER DAN
  2. Mrs C Scotton's GR CH ROTTRIVER'S MAKES PEOPLE TALK (IMP SWD)
  3. Mrs C Scotton's INT CS, ITCH, CZECH CH, SWITZ, GER CH PAPERLAPAP'S DOUBLE TROUBLE (IMP SWIT)
     
Veteran Dog (1) 1. Mrs C Scotton's GR CH JOYMONT ALASKAN GOLD
     
Baby Puppy Bitch (8, 1a) 1. Alamaiyiri Knls ALAMAIYIRI TAKE A STAR
  2. Miss J Sery's CELTWAY SCARLETT OHARA
  3. Miss J Sery's CELTWAY SAVANNAH ROSE
     
Minor Puppy Bitch (8, 1a) 1. Miss J Saulbrey's KALAN KUSMI
  2. Mr K Roper's CHARDOS SNOA (IMP SWD)
  3. Miss J Costello's COLLESSIE MAGGIE LAUDER
     
Puppy Bitch (8, 2a) 1. Miss J Wangler's KALAN LUZIANNE
  2. Mrs L Barclay's COLLESSIE TOFFEE APPLE
  3. Mrs C Scotton's WICTORYS RAGAZZA ROSSA (IMP SWD)
     
Junior Bitch (7, 1a) 1. Mr AW McAllister's BALBRIDIE SKYELARK
  2. Miss J Saulbrey's KOTERANA MEREANA
  3. Mrs C Scotton's JOYMONT HERE'S TROUBLE
     
Intermediate Bitch (14, 4a) 1. Mrs L Barclay's BALBRIDIE TIME CHARMER
  2. Mr G & Mrs L Chapman's CH BENANNAND BONNIE GIRL
  3. Mr AWH & PA Mcallister's CH BALBRIDIE MOMENT OF CHARM
     
Australian Bred Bitch (12, 2a) 1. Mr K & Mrs V Greig's INVERCAIRN CARMINE
  2. DJ & T Wright's CH NAWLWNE HI PRETZIL
  3. Miss J Saulbrey's CH KOTERANA KAITOA
     
Open Bitch (8, 2a) 1. Miss J Wangler's AUST/UK CH UNIQUECOTTTAGE GLENGETTIE (IMP UK)
  2. Mrs C Scotton's CH JOYMONT HOT GOSSIP
  3. Mrs Barclay's LOCHRIN TORCHWOOD
     
DOG CHALLENGE   GR CHJOYMONT DIVER DAN
     
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE   GR CH ROTTRIVER'S MAKES PEOPLE TALK (IMP SWD)
     
BITCH CHALLENGE   BALBRIDIE SKYELARK
     
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE   AUST/UK CH UNIQUECOTTAGE GLENGETTIE (IMP UK)
     
BEST IN SHOW   GR CH JOYMONT DIVER DAN
     
RUNNER UP IN SHOW   BALBRIDIE SKYELARK
     
BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW   BALBRIDIE SKYELARK
     
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW   ALMAIYIRI TAKE A STAR
     
OPPOSITE BABY PUPPY IN SHOW   ALMAIYIRI TAKE A CELEBRITY
     
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW   KALAN KUSMI
     
OPPOSITE MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW  WICTORYS RAGAMUFFIN
     
PUPPY IN SHOW   KALAN LUZIANNE
     
OPPOSITE PUPPY IN SHOW   JOYMONT THE SPY WHO LOVED ME
     
JUNIOR IN SHOW   BALBRIDIE SKYLARK
     
OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW   COLLESSIE ARCHIDUC JOSEF
     
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW   BALBRIDIE TIME CHARMER
     
OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW   BIRSELAW DARE TO DREAM (IMP UK)
     
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW   GR CH JOYMONT SECRET MISSION
     
OPEN IN SHOW   GR CH JOYMONT DIVER
     
OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW   AUST / UK CH UNIQUE COTTAGE GLENGETTIE (IMP UK)
     
VETERAN IN SHOW   GR CH JOYMONT ALASKAN GOLD
     
OPPOSITE VETERAN IN SHOW   AUST/NZ CH UNIQUE COTTAGE DAWN LARK (IMP UK)
     
RUBISLAW TROPHY   BALBRIDIE SKYELARK
     
SIRE & PROGENY   GR CH ROTTRIVER'S MAKES PEOPLE TALK & PROGENY
     
DAM & PROGENY   AUST/UK CH UNIQUECOTTAGE GLENGETTIE (IMP UK) & PROGENY
     
BRER FOX TROPHY   Mr K & Mrs V Greig's INVERCAIRN CARMINE
     
NEW MEMBER'S TROPHY   Ms K Quinn's COLLESSIE CAROUSEL
     
NOVICE EXHIBITOR   Ms K Quinn COLLESSIE CAROUSEL
     
SUE HEIM MEMORIAL HANDLERS 1. Caitlin Chave
7 years to 12 years of age: 2. Samantha Chave
     
13 years to 17 years of age: 1. Samantha Calvert
  2. Tayla Wright
  3. Jazmyn Wray

Best veteran and best opposite in shows

Best veteran and best opposite in show

New member's trophy  and novice exhibitor's trophy

New member's trophy and novice exhibitor's trophy

Sue Heim Junior handlers

Sue Heim Junior handlers

Sue Heim Senior Handlers

Sue Heim Senior Handlers

Trophy table

Trophy table

After show presentation

After show presentation

Best in show and runner up/best opposite sex in show

Best in show and runner up/best opposite sex in show

Best minor puppy and opposite minor puppy in show

Best minor puppy and opposite minor puppy in show

Best puppy and opposite puppy in show

Best puppy and opposite puppy in show

Best junior in show

Best junior in show

Best intermediate and best opposite intermediate in show

Best intermediate and best opposite intermediate in show

Australian bred and best opposite in show

Australian bred and best opposite in show

Best open in show

Best open in show

Baby puppy bitch class

Baby puppy bitch class

Photography tips from steward Mr Kerry Lee

Photography tips from steward Mr Kerry Lee

Minor puppy bitch class

Minor puppy bitch class

Puppy bitch class

Puppy bitch class

Junior bitch class

Junior bitch class

Intermediate bitch class

Intermediate bitch class

Baby puppy dog class

Baby puppy dog class

Puppy dog class

Puppy dog class

Junior dog class

Junior dog class

Intermediate dog class

Intermediate dog class

Minor puppy dog class

Minor puppy dog class

Australian bred class

Australian bred class

Open dog class

Open dog class

Veteran dog class

Veteran dog class

Dog challenge and reserve dog challenge

Dog challenge and reserve dog challenge

Australian bred bitch class

Australian bred bitch class

Open bitch class

Open bitch class

Open bitch class

Open bitch class

Veteran bitch class

Veteran bitch class

Bitch challenge and reserve bitch challenge

Bitch challenge and reserve bitch challenge

Best baby puppy and opposite in show

Best baby puppy and opposite in show

 

 

© Cairn Terrier Club Victoria, Australia 2006. Design by Tamara Whalley.