Archives

CAIRN TERRIER CLUB OF VICTORIA Inc.
62nd Open Show Results
5th December 2009

Judge: Mr J Davidson    
     
Baby Puppy Dog (1)    
Mrs B Candela’s                    Balbridie Just A Notion
     
Minor Puppy Dog (1)    
Mrs C Scotton’s                    Joymont Louis Vuitton
     
Puppy Dog (1)    
Mrs C Scotton’s                    Joymont Cole Porter
     
Junior Dog (2)    
Mrs C Scotton’s 1. Wictorys Ragamuffin(Imp SWE)
Bellagramp Kennels’ 2. Balbridie Its Now Or Never
     
Intermediate Dog (No entries)    
     
Australian Bred Dog (1)    
Mrs C Scotton’s                    Joymont Errol Flynn
     
Open Dog (1)    
Mrs C Scotton’s                    Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me
     
Best Dog   Wictorys Ragamuffin (Imp SWE)
     
Reserve Best Dog   Joymont Errol Flynn
     
Champion Bitch (1)    
MrG & Mrs L Chapman’s   Ch Benannand Bonnie Girl
     
Baby Puppy Bitch (3)    
Mrs B Candela’s 1. Balbridie Dignity
Mrs B Candela’s 2. Balbridie Galaxie
Mrs c Scotton’s 3. Joymont Swiss Miss
     
Minor Puppy Bitch (no entries)    
     
Puppy Bitch (2)    
Mrs C Scotton’s 1. Joymont Kiss Me Katie
Mrs AF Boudoukos’s 2. Miyana Black Velvet
     
Junior Bitch (4)    
Almaiyiri Kennels’ 1. Almaiyiri Take A Star
Miss J Saulbrey’s 2. Kalan Kusmi
Mrs B Candela’s 3. Balbridie Bright Eyes
     
Intermediate Bitch(3,1a)    
Mr K & Mrs V Greig’s 1. Invercairn Carmine
Miss J Saulbrey’s 2. Koterana Mereana
     
Australian Bred Bitch(3)    
Miss J Wangler’s 1. Kalan Bonoist
Mrs B Candela’s 2. Balbridie Garlande
Mr K & Mrs V Greig’s 3. Invercairn Arabella
     
Open Bitch(no entries)    
     
Best Bitch   Invercairn Carmine
     
Reserve Best Bitch   Almaiyiri Take A Star
     
Best Exhibit In Show   Invercairn Carmine
     
Runner Up To Best Exhibit   Wictorys Ragamuffin
     
Best Champion  

Ch Craigend Wallabalooa

     
Opposite Champion   Ch  Benannand Bonnie Girl
     
Best Baby Puppy   Balbridie Scarlet
     
Opposite Baby Puppy   Balbridie Just A Notion
     
Best Minor Puppy   Joymont Louis Vuitton
     
Puppy   Joymont Kiss Me Katie                 
     
Puppy Dog  

Joymont Cole Porter

     
Puppy Bitch   Joymont Kiss Me Katie
     
Best Junior   Wictorys Ragamuffin (Imp SWE)
     
Opposite Junior                    Almaiyiri Take A Star
     
Best Intermediate   Invercairn Carmine
     
Best Australian Bred   Joymont Errol Flynn
     
Opposite Australian Bred   Kalan Bonoist
     
Best Open  

Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me

     
PROPERTY CLASSES         
Judge:  Mr J Black    
     
Best Headed Dog   Joymont Louis Vuitton
     
Best Gaited Dog   Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me
     
Best Coated Dog  

Ch Craigend Wallabalooa

     
Best Footed Dog   Joymont Errol Flynn
     
Best Headed Bitch   Kalan Kusmi
     
Best Gaited Bitch   Almaiyiri Take A Star
     
Best Coated Bitch   Ch Benannand Bonnie Girl
     
Best Footed Bitch   Joymont Kiss Me Katie
     
Best Brace   Joymont Cole Porter
    Joymont Kiss Me Katie
     
SUE HEIM MEMORIAL HANDLERS    
Judge:  Mrs J Smith    
     
7 years to 12 years of age :   Bianca Kelly
     
13 years to 17 years of age:   Brittany Kelly
     

With thanks to Mr Jim Jones for the photographs

President, Mrs Cathy Scotton and Show Manager Mr Graeme Ferbrache welcome of the Judges, Mr John Davidson (Open Show) and Mr Jim Black (Property Classes)

President, Mrs Cathy Scotton and Show Manager Mr Graeme Ferbrache welcome of the Judges, Mr John Davidson (Open Show) and Mr Jim Black (Property Classes)

Champion Dog & Champion In Show, Ch Craigend Wallabalooa

Champion Dog & Champion In Show, Ch Craigend Wallabalooa

Baby Puppy Dog,  Balbridie Just A Notion

Baby Puppy Dog, Balbridie Just A Notion

Minor Puppy Dog & Best Minor In Show,  Joymont Louis Vuitton

Minor Puppy Dog & Best Minor In Show, Joymont Louis Vuitton

Puppy Dog, Joymont Cole Porter

Puppy Dog, Joymont Cole Porter

Junior Dog, Best Junior In Show, Best Dog & Runner Up In Show,  Wictorys Ragamuffin(ImpSWE)

Junior Dog, Best Junior In Show, Best Dog & Runner Up In Show, Wictorys Ragamuffin(ImpSWE)

Australian bred dog, Best Australian bred & Reserve Best Dog, Joymont Errol Flynn

Australian bred dog, Best Australian bred & Reserve Best Dog, Joymont Errol Flynn

Open Dog, Best Open In Show, Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me

Open Dog, Best Open In Show, Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me

Champion Bitch, Ch Benannand Bonnie Girl

Champion Bitch, Ch Benannand Bonnie Girl

Baby Puppy Bitch & best Baby puppy, Balbridie Dignity

Baby Puppy Bitch & best Baby puppy, Balbridie Dignity

Junior Bitch & Reserve Best Bitch,  Almaiyiri Take A Star

Junior Bitch & Reserve Best Bitch, Almaiyiri Take A Star

Intermediate Bitch & Best In Show Invercairn Carmine

Intermediate Bitch & Best In Show Invercairn Carmine

Australian Bred Bitch, Kalan Bonoist

Australian Bred Bitch, Kalan Bonoist

Best In Show, Invercairn Carmine

Best In Show, Invercairn Carmine

Steward Extraordinaire and recently elevated to Life Membership of the CTCV,  Ms Fiona Ward

Steward Extraordinaire and recently elevated to Life Membership of the CTCV, Ms Fiona Ward

 

 

© Cairn Terrier Club Victoria, Australia 2006. Design by Tamara Whalley.