SHOWS

CAIRN TERRIER CLUB OF VICTORIA Inc.

61st Open Show Results December 6 2008

>
Judge: Mr A Price  
   
Baby Puppy Dog (1)1.Mrs C Scotton's JOYMONT THE SPY WHO LOVED ME
   
Minor Puppy Dog   (No Entries)
   
Puppy Dog (3,1A) 1. Mrs C Scotton's JOYMONT ERROL FLYNN
  2. Miss J Saulbrey's KOTERANA HAMUERA
   
Junior Dog (1) 1. Mrs B Candela's BALBRIDIE BARLEY BREE
   
Intermediate Dog (1) 1. Mrs C Scotton's JOYMONT BILLY JOEL
   
Australian Bred Dog   (No Entries)
   
Open Dog   (No Entries)
   
Baby Puppy Bitch (1) 1. Mrs B Candela's BALBRIDIE BRIGHT EYES
   
Minor Puppy Bitch   (No Entries)
   
Puppy Bitch (3) 1. Mr K & Mrs V A Greig's INVERCAIRN CARMINE
  2. Mrs C Scotton's JOYMONT HERE'S TROUBLE
  3. Miss J Saulbrey's KOTERANA MEREANA
   
Junior Bitch (3) 1. Mrs B Candela's BALBRIDIE SKYELARK
  2. Mr K & Mrs V A Greig's INVERCAIRN ARABELLA
  3. Miss J Saulbrey's CRAIGEND ROYAL RANSOM
   
Intermediate Bitch (4) 1. Mrs C Scotton's JOYMONT KARRIE WEBB
  2. Mr G & Mrs L Chapman's BENANNAND BONNIE GIRL
  3. Miss J Saulbrey's KOTERANA KAITOA
   
Australian Bred Bitch (1) 1. Mrs B Candela's BALBRIDIE SUMMER SONG
   
Open Bitch (1) 1. Mrs B Candela's BALBRIDIE RHAPSODYINTIME
   
Champion Dog (3) 1. Mrs C Scotton's GR CH JOYMONT SECRET MISSION
  2. Mr G & Mrs L Chapman's BENANNAND DOUBLE TAKE
  3. Miss J Saulbrey's CRAIGEND WALLABALOOA
   
Champion Bitch (2, 2A)    
   
BEST BITCH   JOYMONT KARRIE WEBB
   
RESERVE BEST BITCH   BALBRIDIE SKYELARK
   
BEST DOG   JOYMONT BILLY JOEL
   
RESERVE BEST DOG   JOYMONT ERROL FLYNN
   
CHAMPION DOG IN SHOW   GR CH JOYMONT SECRET MISSION
   
CHAMPION BITCH IN SHOW   N/A
   
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW   BALBRIDIE BRIGHT EYES
   
OPPOSITE BABY PUPPY IN SHOW   JOYMONT THE SPY WHO LOVED ME
   
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW   N/A
   
PUPPY IN SHOW   JOYMONT ERROL FLYNN
   
JUNIOR IN SHOW   BALBRIDIE SKYELARK
   
OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW   BALBRIDIE BARLEY BREE
   
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW   JOYMONT BILLY JOEL
   
OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW   N/A
   
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW   BALBRIDIE SUMMER SONG
   
OPEN IN SHOW   BALBRIDIE RHAPSODYINTIME
   
RUNNER UP TO BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW   JOYMONT KARRIE WEBB
   
BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW   JOYMONT BILLY JOEL
   
Property Classes:    
Judge: Ms K Wilson    
   
BEST HEADED DOG (1)   JOYMONT ERROL FLYNN
   
BEST GAITED DOG (1, 1A)   JOYMONT ERROL FLYNN
   
BEST COATED DOG (2, 1A)   JOYMONT BILLY JOEL
   
BEST FOOTED DOG(1)   JOYMONT ERROL FLYNN
   
BEST HEADED BITCH (5, 1A)    
   
BEST GAITED BITCH (2)    
   
BEST COATED BITCH(2, 1A)   BENANNAND BONNIE GIRL
   
BEST FOOTED BITCH(1)   BENANNAND BONNIE GIRL
   
BEST BRACE(1)  JOYMONT ERROL FLYNN & JOYMONT HERE’S TROUBLE
   
SUE HEIM MEMORIAL HANDLERS 7 years to 12 years of age.1. Samantha Chave 2. Mary Holding 3. Caitlin Chave.
   
  13 years to 17 years of age. No entries…

61st Open Show Photos

Baby Puppy Dog Class

Puppy Dog Class

Junior Dog Class

Intermediate Dog Class

Champion Dog Class

Baby Puppy Bitch Class

Puppy Bitch Class

Junior Bitch Class

Intermediate Bitch Class

Australian Bred Bitch Class

Open Bitch Class

Best Exhibit and Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Show

Sue Heim Memorial Handlers. Left, Mary Holding equal 2nd; Centre, 1st Samantha Chave; Right,  Caitlin Chave equal 2nd

RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE

61ST CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

BACK TO ARCHIVES LIST

LATEST NEWS

ABOUT THE CLUB

PUPPY ENQUIRIES

JOIN THE CLUB!

HOME PAGE

 

© Cairn Terrier Club Victoria, Australia 2006. Design by Tamara Whalley.