< Cairn Terrier Club of Victoria - News

SHOWS

CAIRN TERRIER CLUB OF VICTORIA Inc.

CTCV Inc 61st Championship Show 6th May 2007

Results, Judge: Ms F Ward (VIC)

See Pictures Below

Baby Puppy Dog (3, 1A)1.Mrs A Boudoukos’ Miyana Craigmillar
2.Mrs N Carter’s Nawlene Megatone
   
Minor Puppy Dog (2)1.Faraldazar Kennels’ Faraldazar Can Of Gold
2.Miss J Saulbrey’s Koterana Tamumu
   
Puppy Dog (1)1.Ms B Peachey’s Nawlene Harmony
   
Junior Dog (3,1A) 1. Miss J Saulbrey’s Craigend Wallabalooa
2. Miss J Wangler’s Craigend Wiradjuri
   
Intermediate Dog (6) 1. Miss J Wangler’s Ch Craigend Wickerslack
2. Mr G&Mrs L Chapman’s Ch Benannand Double Take
3. Elkriver Kennels’ Balbridie Storm Hunter
   
Australian Bred Dog (6, 1A) 1. Miss J Saulbrey’s Rawhiti Coolibah
2. Mr G& Mrs L Chapman’s Ch Benannand Take Note
3. Miss J Saulbrey’s Ch Koterana Kohutapu
   
Open Dog (5, 1A) 1. Mrs B Candela’s Balbridie Tulliallan
2. Miss J Wangler’s Kalan Chief Of The Clan
3. Miss J Wangler’s Uniquecottage Tinman (Imp UK)
   
Veteran Dog (3, 1A) 1. Mrs B Candela’s Ch Balbridie Sconser
2. Mr K&Mrs V Greig’s Ch Balbridie KIllie
   
DOG CHALLENGE MRS B CANDELA’S CH BALBRIDIE SCONSER
   
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE MISS J SAULBREY’S CRAIGEND WALLABALOOA
   
Baby Puppy Bitch (7) 1. Miss J Saulbrey’s Koterana Komuri
2. Miss J Saulbrey’s Koterana Kokowai
3. Mrs A F Boudoukos’ Miyana Kiria Olympia
   
Minor Puppy Bitch (5) 1. Miss J Saulbrey’s Koterana Kaitoa
2. Miss J Saulbrey’s Koterana Kowhanga
3. Ms B Peachey’s Nawlene Amatone
   
Puppy Bitch (5, 2A) 1. Ms J Saulbrey’s Koterana Tomuri
2. Mrs B Candela’s BalbridieGarlande
3. Mrs B Candela’s Balbridie Nessundorma
   
Junior Bitch (8, 1A) 1. J Costello’s Collessie Inika Jaller
2. Mrs B Candela’s Balbridie Boldnbeautiful
3. Miss J Saulbrey’s Kalan Ruby Flyer
   
Intermediate Bitch (10 ) 1. J Costello’s Balbridie Dawn Mist
2. H Reekes-Parsons’ Craigend Candle Flower
3. Mrs B Candela’s Balbridie Silver Charm
   
Australian Bred Bitch (8, 1A) 1. J Costello’s Craigend Candle Shine
2. Mrs B Candela’s Balbridie Nocturne
3. Almaiyiri Kennels Ch Almaiyiri Lady Maddie
   
Open Bitch (7, 1A) 1. Mrs B Candela’s Balbridie Fearn
2. Miss J Wangler’s EngCh Uniquecottage Glengettie (Imp UK)
3. Mr K&Mrs V Greig’s Ch Balbridie Demelza
   
Veteran Bitch (4) 1. Mrs B Candela’s Ch Balbridie Columbine
2. Mrs B Candela’s Ch Balbridie Amethyst
3. Almaiyiri Kennels’ Ch Bellagramp Easter Bonnet 
   
BITCH CHALLENGE MRS B CANDELA’S BALBRIDIE FEARN
   
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE J COSTELLO’S BALBRIDIE DAWN MIST
   
BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW MRS B CANDELA’S BALBRIDIE FEARN
   
RUNNER UP TO BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW J COSTELLO’S BALBRIDIE DAWN MIST
   
OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW   MRS B CANDELA’S CH BALBRIDIE SCONSER
   
CHALLENGE DOG MRS B CANDELA’S CH BALBRIDIE SCONSER
   
RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG MISS J SAULBREY’S CRAIGEND WALLABALOOA
   
CHALLENGE BITCH    MRS B CANDELA’S BALBRIDIE FEARN
   
RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH   J COSTELLO’S BALBRIDIE DAWN MIST
   
BABY PUPPY IN SHOW     MISS J SAULBREY’S KOTERANA KOMURI
   
OPPOSITE BABY PUPPY IN SHOW MRS A F BOIUDOUKOS' MIYANA CRAIGMILLAR
   
MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW MISS J SAULBREY'S KOTERANA KOWHANGA
   
OPPOSITE MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW FARALDAZAR KENNELS' FARALDAZAR CAN OF GOLD
   
PUPPY IN SHOW MISS J SAULBREY’S KOTERANA TOMURI
   
OPPOSITE PUPPY IN SHOW Ms B  PEACHEY’S NAWLENE HARMONY
   
PUPPY DOG IN SHOW      Ms B PEACHEY’S  NAWLENE HARMONY
   
JUNIOR IN SHOW     MISS J SAULBREY’S CRAIGEND WALLABALOOA
   
OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW COLLESSIE INIKA JALLAR
   
INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW J COSTELLO’S BALBRIDIE DAWN MIST
   
OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW MISS J WANGLER’S CH CRAIGEND WICKERSLACK
   
AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW      MISS J SAULBREY’S RAWHITI COOLIBAH
   
OPPOSITE AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW CRAIGEND CANDLE SHINE
   
OPEN IN SHOW MRS B CANDELA’S BALBRIDIE FEARN
   
OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW         MRS B CANDELA’S BALBRIDIE TULLIALLAN
   
VETERAN IN SHOW    MRS B CANDELA’S CH BALBRIDIE SCONSER
   
OPPOSITE VETERAN IN SHOW MRS B CANDELA’S CH BALBRIDIE COLUMBINE
   

61st Championship Photos

Baby Puppy Dog Class

Junior Dog Class

Puppy Dog Class

Intermediate Dog Class

Dog Challenge & Reserve Dog Challenge Winners

Australian Bred Dog Class

Open Dog Class

Veteran Dog Class

Junior Bitch Class

Baby Puppy Bitch Class

Minor Puppy Bitch Class

Puppy Bitch Class

Veteran Bitch Class

Intermediate Bitch Class

Australian Bred Bitch Class

Open Bitch Class

Best Opposite Sex & Dog Challenge

Best Exhibit & Bitch Challenge & Runner up to Best Exhibit & Reserve Bitch Challenge

RETURN TO TOP OF PAGE

61ST OPEN SHOW

BACK TO ARCHIVES LIST

LATEST NEWS

ABOUT THE CLUB

PUPPY ENQUIRIES

JOIN THE CLUB!

HOME PAGE

 

© Cairn Terrier Club Victoria, Australia 2006. Design by Tamara Whalley.